2022 Show Results

Show Results

Yard Dog Competition Saturday Novice Yard Dog Trial - 1st Ian Gardner “Doc” 87+92 = 170, 2nd Clinton Aspinall “Dodge “ 85+92 = 177, 3rd Clinton Aspinall “Betty” 85+ 90 =175, 4th Ian Gardner “Bow” 88+84=172.

Ross Stewart Memorial Maiden Yard Dog Trial - 1st Ian Gardner “Doc” 96  3:18, 2nd Clint Aspinall “Dodge” 96  3:35, 3rd Ed Wall “Boss” 95  2:34, 4th Ian Gardner “Roy” 95  2:48.

M&M Stockyards Speed Trial 1st Ian Gardner “Hank” 2:01, 2nd Ed Wall “Duke” 2:13, 3rd Ed Wall “Ross” 2:14, 4th Ian Gardner “Bella” 2:16.

Yard Dog Competition Sunday  Peter Jones Memorial Local Dog Trial - 1st Gerard Gallagher “Trump”, 2nd  Cathy Hayne “Missy”, 3rd Katie Kin “Woody, 4th Jacob Furhlot  “Byron”.

Bree Taber Memeorial Beginner Local Dog trial - 1st Leanne King “Jed”, 2nd Nick Gallagher “Jess.

Prime Lambs - Champion Pen of Lambs - PW&LJ Taber,

Reserve Champion Pen of Lambs - Bill Plevey, Champion Lamb - Paul Taber,

Reserve Champion Lamb - R&M Carey.

Dinosaur Running Race 1st Dusty Hagan, 2nd Harry Hagan, 3rd Josh Wolinski

Tug of War - 1st Manilla Touch Football, 2nd Manilla Rugby LeagueFootball

Dog High Jump  Small Dog 1st Sarah Northey “Rosey”. 2nd Hayley McIIrick “Hoova”

Medium 1st Hayden Moore “Patch”. Lauren Hill “Lucy”. Lynda Hill “ Ruby Red Dog”. 4th Billy Taber “Tiny”.

Pet Show Smallest Pet - 1st Margaret Hurl “Charlotte”, 2nd Logan McIIrick “Ratus the 3rd”. 3rd Hayley McIIrick “Fluffy”. 4th Libby

Campbell “Spot”, 5th Eddie Martin “Rosie”, 6th Eddie Martin “ Daisy”.

Biggest Pet - 1st Cooper Taylor “Timmy”. 2nd Tommy Taber “Zelda.

Cutest Pet -1st Eddie Martin “Rosie”, 2nd Sarah Northey “Rosey. Libby Campbell “Spot”. 4th Billy Taber “Tiny”.

Ugliest, Mangiest, Best Mongrel - 1st Hayley McIIrick. 2nd Cooper Taylor “Josie”. 3rd Logan McIIrick “Hoova”. 4th Chastity Eddington 

“Loki”

Best Trick 1st Tommy Taber, 2nd Billy Taber, 3rd Sarah Northey “Romeo”.

Most Unusual Pet - 1st Caspian Eddington “Softy”, 2nd Logan McIIrick “Zero”, 3rd Hayely McIIrick.

Best Smelling Pet - 1st Tommy Taber “Zelda”, 2nd Sarah Northey “ Rosey” 3rd Libby Campbell “Spot”.

Worst Smelling Pet - 1st Hayden Moore “Patch”, 2nd Hayley McIIrick, 2nd Hayley McIIrick, 3rd Anna Northey “Digger”, 4th Billy Taber “Tiny”.

Best Presented/Dressed Pet - 1stCooper Taylor “Josie”, 2nd Eddie Martin “ Rosie”, 3rd Chris Latta “Sooty the Wonder dog”, 4th Tommy Taber“Zelda”

Dog Race under 30cm - 1st E. Martin “Daisy”, 2nd Sarah Northey  “Rosey”, 3rd Hayely McIIrick “ Hoova”

Dog Race under over 30cm & under 65cm - 1st Sarah Northey “Romeo”, 2nd Anna Northey “Digger”,  3rd Christina Eddington “Teddy”, Chastity Eddington “ Loki”

Gum Boot Toss Mens - 1st Tom Hurst, 2nd Kym Hagan, 3rd Dusty Hagan.

Gum Boot Toss Junior -1st Eddie Martin, 2nd Chelsea Holden,, 3rd Chastity Eddington.

Gum Boot Toss Female - 1st Jen Hurst, 2nd Kim Hagan, 3rd Jessica Taylor.

Ute Show - Most Aerial 1st Shayne Hammond, 2nd Postman, 3rd Lody Thompson.

Most Flags - 1st Postman, 2nd Cody Thompson, 3rdShayne Hammond.

Most Tags - 1st Postman, 2nd Boots, 3rd Cody Thompson.

Chicks 4x4 - 1st Elsa.Hudson

Furthest Travelled 1st Alan Hamilton 1655km, 2nd Boot 487km, 3rd Payney 247km.

Loudest 4 - Cody Thmpson 87.7, Loudest 6 - Nita 108, 2ndShayne 97.8,3rd Lara 97.7.

Loudest 8 - 1st Johno 99.7, 2nd Rick 98.3, 3rd Madison 97.4

Best Note 4 - Brianna Barret, 2nd Lara, 3r Small Fry.

Best Note 8 - 1st Rick, 2nd Alan Hamilton, 3rd Madison

Most Stickers - 1st  Wayne Hippi 170, 2nd Postman 107.

Most Lights - 1st Shayne 52, 2nd Brice 45, 3rd Elsa.

Best BNS 1st Jaz, 2nd Dion

Best Rural 1st Boots, 2nd Jemma. 

Best Holden 1st Jaz, 2nd Dion. Best Ford 1st Boots, 2nd Jemma

Best Street 1st Jaz, 2nd Dion

Best Vintage 1st Boots, 2nd Jemma.

Best Chicks 1st Dion, 2nd Jaz

Best Feral Dion , 2nd Jaz,

 Best Work 1st Boots, 2nd Jemma

Best 4x4 1st Dion, 2nd Jaz,

Best Themed 1st Boots, 2nd Jemma

Most lights Shayne Hammond, 2nd Brice, 3rd Elsa.

Saturday Show Jumping

Six Bar 12 years & Under 1st Mirram Uren ‘ Radar”

Show Jumping Six Bar 13-17 trs - 1st Molly Bake “Halee”r, 2nd Olivia Uren “Darcy” 3rd Bianca Tanner “Onyx”.

Show Jumping Six Bar Open - 1st Brocl Everinghom “Darkness”, 2nd Brock Everingham “Can I Green”, 3rd Hannah Thurn “Hallycinate” 4th Hannah Thurn “ Charlie Brown”.

Sunday Show Jumping -Junior 9 U 13 - 1st Alena Duncan “Secret Hear Bootscootin”, 2nd Katie Moffitt “Keeper”, 3rd Sarah Bird “ Thunder”, 4th Chelsea Amos “ Finn”

Showjumping 80cm - 1st Hannah Thurn “Charlie Brown”, 2nd Katie Moffitt “Keeper”, 3rd Jason Leonard “ Rivett”.

Showjumping Junior Gp - 1st Srah Bird “Thunder, 2nd Bianca Tanner “ Onyx” 3rd Zali Duncan “ Dynamite”

Showjumping 13 U 15 1st Sarah Bird “Thunder”.

Showjumping Grand Prix - 1st Brock Everingham “ I Can”, 2nd Jason Leonard “Rivett”, 3rd Brock Everingham “Darkie”.

Sporting

 Barrel Race

 U8 - 1st Chastity Eddington, 2nd William Allones, 3rd Logan McIIrick. 

8 U 13 yrs -1st Alena Duncan, 2nd Lillie Meredith, 3rd Lillie Meredith.

Open - 1st Zali Duncan, 2nd Alena Duncan 3rd Andrew Jarrett.

Bending -

 U 8 yrs 1st William Allomes, 2nd Chastie, 3rd Christia. 8 yrs

unattended 1st Leila Ferguson, 2nd Laurie Collett.

8 U 13 yrs - 1st Alena Duncan, 2nd Lillian Meredrith, 3rd Lillian Meredith.

  13U 17 yrs - 1st Tiffany Allomes, 2nd  Charlotte Bird, 3rd Montana Drury.

Open -1st Lillian Meredith, 2nd Mackla Jarrat, 3rd Grace Purtle.

Running Tee

8yrs Attended- 1st William Allomes, 2nd Max Collet, 3rd Chasity Eddington.

 8 yrs unattended - 1st Rocca White, 2nd leila Ferguson, 3rd Hayley McIIrick.

8 U 13 yrs - 1st Alena Duncan, 2nd Lillian Meredith, 3rd Lillian Meredith.

 U 17 yrs - 1st Mackayla Jarrett, 2nd Mackayla Jarrett, 3rd Tiffiny Allomes.

Open - 1st Zali Duncan, 2nd Alena Duncan, 3rd Andrew Jarrett.

Western Pole Bend

 U8 attended - 1st William Allomes, 2nd Christia, 3rdChestity/

U8 unattended 1st  Rocko White. 8U13 yrs - 1st Alena Duncan, 2nd Lillian Merdith, 3rd Sarah Bird, 13 &U17 yrs - 1st Montana Drury, 2nd

Abb Burkett, 3rd Mackayla Jarrett.

Open - 1st Alena Duncan, 2nd Neil Duncan, 3rd Lillie Meredith.

Heavy Horse

Slide Obstacle

1st John Secombe "Leroy 1:17:44, 2nd Barry Fordham "Duke 1:34:31, 3rd Jocelyn Cockburn "Fred 1:44:25

Long Rein Obstacle

1st Barry Fordham "Digger 1:50:88, 2nd Kylie Secombe "Freddie 3:20:53, 3rd Barry Fordham "Duke 2:33:31.

Log Snig

1st Kylie Secombe "Fred 1:24:22, Barry Fordham "Duke 1:28:91, 3rd Barray Fordham "Digger 1:37:94